Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Hyannis, MA
WIND  15  mph NW
Heat Index83 °F
Dewpoint47 °F
Relative Humidity89 %
Precip (last hr)0.05 in.
Pressure29.37 in.
as of 2014-04-23 14:56:00
Max Wind26 mph
No resource links found.
Forecast information not currently available for this location.
* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Hyannis
State MA
Alt. name
County
Elevation 9 m
Latitude 41.67
Longitude -70.27
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-23 15:21:05
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00