Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Maurice Township 2, NJ
WIND  0  mph ESE
Heat Index101 °F
Dewpoint30 °F
Relative Humidity47 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-17 11:00:05
Wind Chill48 °F
No resource links found.
Partly Sunny
50 °F
Patchy Frost
33 °F
Mostly Cloudy
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
37 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 50. East wind around 16 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 1am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 33. East wind 6 to 11 mph becoming light northeast after midnight.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 54. Northeast wind around 9 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. East wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65. North wind 5 to 13 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Maurice Township 2
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cumberland
Elevation 15 m
Latitude 39.35
Longitude -75.00
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-17 11:28:13
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00