Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Hamilton Twp. (Atlantic), NJ
WIND  1  mph W
Heat Index72 °F
Dewpoint16 °F
Relative Humidity18 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-24 13:59:54
Wind Chill59 °F
No resource links found.
Breezy
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
34 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Slight Chc Showers
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Showers Likely
48 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 66. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 21 mph, with gusts as high as 31 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 34. Northwest wind 5 to 10 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Light east wind becoming south 6 to 11 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Cloudy, then gradually becoming partly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind 9 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A slight chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Breezy, with a northwest wind 14 to 21 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Hamilton Twp. (Atlantic)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 8 m
Latitude 39.48
Longitude -74.71
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-24 14:28:11
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00