Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Andover, NJ
WIND  10  mph NNW
Heat Index113 °F
Dewpoint35 °F
Relative Humidity65 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure29.64 in.
as of 2014-04-23 08:54:00
Max Wind17 mph
Wind Chill40 °F
Solar Rad 1772 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
55 °F
Patchy Frost
32 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Partly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F

Today

Partly sunny, with a high near 55. Breezy, with a northwest wind 17 to 23 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 11pm. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 32. Northwest wind 13 to 18 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61. Northwest wind 15 to 17 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37. Northwest wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Calm wind becoming southwest around 5 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 59.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Andover
State NJ
Alt. name
County Sussex
Elevation 178 m
Latitude 41.00889
Longitude -74.7366
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-23 10:06:26
Activation
Inactive