Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Toms RiverNJ2014-04-23 02:46:05
Seaside HeightsNJ2014-04-23 01:55:10
Toms RiverNJ2014-04-23 02:45:49
Berkeley Twp.NJ2014-04-23 02:30:07

CLOSE

Dover Township, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Windy
61 °F
Breezy
38 °F
Windy
61 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
56 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48. Northwest wind around 16 mph.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61. Windy, with a northwest wind 20 to 26 mph, with gusts as high as 37 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Breezy, with a northwest wind 16 to 22 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61. Windy, with a northwest wind 24 to 29 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Northwest wind 8 to 13 mph becoming light after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Partly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 56.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Dover Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 39.95
Longitude -74.15
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2013-01-08 08:20:39
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00