Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
HowellNJ2014-04-20 22:15:24
FarmingdaleNJ2014-04-20 22:16:58
Freehold TownshipNJ2014-04-20 22:11:09
Jackson (R)NJ2014-04-20 22:11:09

CLOSE

Howell Township (NJDOT), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
36 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Showers Likely
72 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Slight Chc Showers
63 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Partly Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 5am. Otherwise, clear, with a low around 36. East wind 3 to 8 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 60. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. Southwest wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 72. South wind 6 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Southwest wind 7 to 11 mph becoming west after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers before noon. Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 68.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Howell Township (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 47 m
Latitude 40.17
Longitude -74.23
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-13 11:06:24
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00