Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Chester Township, NJ
WIND  2  mph E
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 08:59:43
Wind Chill49 °F
No resource links found.
Sunny
64 °F
Patchy Frost
30 °F
Morning Frost
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Showers Likely
68 °F
Showers Likely
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 64. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 1am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 30. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Patchy frost before 9am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 66. Calm wind becoming southeast around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44. South wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 3pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Light southwest wind becoming south 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 9pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 59.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Chester Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 159 m
Latitude 40.75
Longitude -74.70
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-20 09:28:12
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00