Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wildwood (NJDOT), NJ
WIND  3  mph NNE
Heat Index125 °F
Dewpoint28 °F
Relative Humidity58 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-17 21:59:58
Wind Chill40 °F
No resource links found.
48 °F
38 °F
57 °F
43 °F
53 °F
44 °F
53 °F
46 °F
°F

Overnight

NE wind 7 to 11 kt. Mostly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Friday

NNE wind around 9 kt becoming E in the afternoon. Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny. Seas around 3 ft.

Friday Night

E wind 6 to 9 kt becoming NNE after midnight. Mostly cloudy. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

Saturday

NNE wind 7 to 10 kt. Partly sunny. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

Saturday Night

NE wind around 12 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Sunday

ENE wind around 15 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Sunday Night

ENE wind 10 to 13 kt decreasing to 7 to 10 kt after midnight. Mostly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Monday

NE wind 5 to 7 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt in the afternoon. Partly sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Monday Night

Variable winds 5 kt or less. Mostly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wildwood (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 38.99125
Longitude -74.8335
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-17 22:28:12
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00