Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Cherry Hill, NJ
WIND  7  mph NNW
Heat Index85 °F
Dewpoint36 °F
Relative Humidity44 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 02:00:00
Max Wind12 mph
Max Temp59 °F
Min Temp58 °F
Water Cont 10.00
Water Cont 20.00
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Max RH62 %
Min RH41 %
Batt Volt12.50 VDC
Max Dew Point46
Min Dew Point35
Dew Point Average40
Avg. RH50.15
Wind Speed Average3
Temp Avg59 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours14 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours9 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours16 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours18 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours9 °F
Heating Degree Hours11 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 20.00
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Breezy
61 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Breezy
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
71 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
60 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48. Northwest wind around 16 mph.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 24 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Northwest wind 11 to 18 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63. Breezy, with a northwest wind 17 to 22 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41. Northwest wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 71.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 60.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Cherry Hill
State NJ
Alt. name
County Camden
Elevation 5 m
Latitude 39.90920
Longitude -75.0257
Type CR-10
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-23 02:28:13
Activation 2008-01-29
Inactive