Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-20 12:00:07
NantucketMA2014-04-20 11:21:05
ChathamMAMA2014-04-20 11:21:06
HyannisMA2014-04-20 11:21:05

CLOSE

Buckhorn Ridge, PA

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
33 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Showers Likely
65 °F
Chance Showers
41 °F
Partly Sunny
53 °F
Partly Cloudy
33 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
36 °F
Chance Sprinkles
65 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 59. Southeast wind around 7 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 33. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Tuesday

Showers likely. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Calm wind becoming southwest 5 to 8 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 53.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 33.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 59.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 36.

Friday

A chance of sprinkles. Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Buckhorn Ridge
State PA
Alt. name
County Pike
Elevation 465 m
Latitude 41.39222
Longitude -74.8333
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2009-10-01 09:25:05
Activation
Inactive