Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
North Beach HavenNJ2014-04-23 15:35:25
West CreekNJ2014-04-23 14:55:14
Harvey CedarsNJ2014-04-23 14:55:14
Stafford ForgeNJ2014-04-08 12:50:20

CLOSE

Brant Beach, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
61 °F
35 °F
59 °F
42 °F
60 °F
49 °F
55 °F
45 °F
°F

Tonight

NW wind 20 to 25 kt, with gusts as high as 33 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday

NW wind 22 to 24 kt, with gusts as high as 32 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday Night

NW wind 8 to 13 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming SSE 8 to 13 kt in the morning. A chance of showers after 2pm. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday Night

SSW wind 5 to 9 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Seas around 1 ft.

Saturday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming W 6 to 11 kt in the morning. A slight chance of showers. Seas around 1 ft.

Saturday Night

NW wind 12 to 15 kt decreasing to 8 to 11 kt after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday

WNW wind 9 to 11 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday Night

NNW wind 6 to 8 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Brant Beach
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.6143
Longitude -74.1958
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Stevens Tech
Data last received 2011-05-07 23:28:10
Activation 2003-04-16
Inactive 2003-04-16