Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

West Creek, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
62 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Slight Chc Showers
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F
Showers Likely
49 °F
Showers Likely
56 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 20 mph, with gusts as high as 30 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Northwest wind 10 to 15 mph becoming light north after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 3pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Light and variable wind becoming south 6 to 11 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before 1am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind 10 to 17 mph. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A slight chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Breezy, with a northwest wind 16 to 22 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location West Creek
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 7 m
Latitude 39.6488
Longitude -74.2965
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-24 13:55:09
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive