Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Kingwood, NJ
WIND  12  mph WNW
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure29.57 in.
as of 2014-04-23 01:52:00
Max Wind16 mph
Max Wind DirWNW
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Breezy
57 °F
Mostly Clear
33 °F
Breezy
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
36 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
56 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Partly Sunny
56 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44. Northwest wind around 15 mph.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57. Breezy, with a northwest wind 20 to 24 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 33. Northwest wind 10 to 17 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy, with a northwest wind 17 to 21 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 36. Northwest wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 56.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 56.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Kingwood
State NJ
Alt. name
County Hunterdon
Elevation 151 m
Latitude 40.51987
Longitude -74.9964
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-23 01:55:10
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive