Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Hope, NJ
WIND  10  mph NE
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 10:53:00
Max Wind10 mph
Max Wind DirNE
Wind Chill30 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Sunny
47 °F
Mostly Clear
25 °F
Sunny
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
29 °F
Partly Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Chance Showers
55 °F
Partly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Cloudy
62 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 47. North wind 11 to 16 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 25. Northeast wind 3 to 5 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 54. East wind 7 to 9 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 29. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 57. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 55. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 36.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Hope
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 132 m
Latitude 40.92900
Longitude -74.9602
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-16 11:55:15
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive