Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wanaque, NJ
WIND  1  mph E
Heat Index82 °F
Dewpoint30 °F
Relative Humidity34 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 09:59:45
Wind Chill58 °F
No resource links found.
Sunny
63 °F
Clear
34 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
33 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Cloudy
42 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Showers Likely
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 63. North wind 9 to 15 mph.

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 34. Northeast wind 5 to 8 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 61. Light and variable wind becoming southeast 5 to 8 mph in the morning.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 33. Light and variable wind.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the morning.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 3pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wanaque
State NJ
Alt. name
County Passaic
Elevation 62 m
Latitude 41.02648
Longitude -74.2860
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-19 10:28:14
Activation
Inactive