Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Cape May HarborNJ2014-04-23 02:21:04
West Cape MayNJ2014-04-23 02:28:13
Wildwood (NJDOT)NJ2014-04-23 02:28:11
Wildwood (A)NJ2014-04-22 23:06:19

CLOSE

Cape May, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
59 °F
47 °F
56 °F
40 °F
57 °F
43 °F
61 °F
52 °F
°F

Overnight

NW wind around 19 kt, with gusts as high as 25 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Wednesday

NW wind 23 to 26 kt, with gusts as high as 34 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Wednesday Night

NW wind 21 to 26 kt, with gusts as high as 33 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 2 ft.

Thursday

NW wind 19 to 24 kt, with gusts as high as 30 kt. Sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Thursday Night

NW wind 10 to 13 kt becoming NE 5 to 8 kt after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday

S wind 9 to 12 kt increasing to 12 to 15 kt in the afternoon. A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Seas 1 ft or less building to 2 ft.

Friday Night

S wind 5 to 9 kt becoming W after midnight. A chance of showers before midnight. Seas around 1 ft.

Saturday

WSW wind 7 to 10 kt becoming W in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Saturday Night

W wind 9 to 12 kt becoming NNW 14 to 17 kt after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Cape May
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 0
Latitude 38.93
Longitude -74.88
Type
Network USGS
Data last received 2014-04-08 12:50:20
Activation 2003-11-18
Inactive