Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Seaside Heights, NJ
WIND  10  mph ESE
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure30.40 in.
as of 2014-04-20 18:52:00
Max Wind12 mph
Max Wind DirENE
Wind Chill38 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Clear
40 °F
Sunny
54 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Showers Likely
65 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Breezy
62 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 40. East wind 9 to 16 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 54. Northeast wind around 9 mph.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. South wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. South wind 7 to 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Southwest wind 10 to 16 mph becoming northwest after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Seaside Heights
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 2 m
Latitude 39.94383
Longitude -74.0738
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-20 19:21:13
Activation 2004-02-24
Inactive