Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-16 17:30:40
NantucketMA2014-04-16 17:30:40
ChathamMAMA2014-04-16 17:30:41
HyannisMA2014-04-16 17:30:42

CLOSE

Windsor, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
31 °F
Morning Frost
51 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Cloudy
52 °F
Slight Chc Showers
39 °F
Partly Sunny
58 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
50 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 2am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 31. Northeast wind 6 to 10 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 10am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 51. Northeast wind around 10 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. Northeast wind 8 to 13 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 52. East wind around 9 mph.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Northeast wind 5 to 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 58.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Windsor
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 28 m
Latitude 40.25000
Longitude -74.5833
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive