Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-23 13:21:04
NantucketMA2014-04-23 13:21:04
ChathamMAMA2014-04-23 13:21:05
HyannisMA2014-04-23 13:21:04

CLOSE

Orange Res, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Breezy
57 °F
Blustery
31 °F
Breezy
58 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Slight Chc Showers
62 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Partly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 57. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 25 mph, with gusts as high as 39 mph.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming clear, with a low around 31. Blustery, with a northwest wind 17 to 24 mph, with gusts as high as 38 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 58. Breezy, with a northwest wind 20 to 24 mph, with gusts as high as 38 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Northwest wind 8 to 13 mph becoming light after midnight.

Friday

A slight chance of showers after 2pm. Increasing clouds, with a high near 62. Light and variable wind becoming south 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 60.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Orange Res
State NJ
Alt. name
County Essex
Elevation 104 m
Latitude 40.76384
Longitude -74.2877
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive