Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-16 01:06:17
NantucketMA2014-04-16 01:06:25
ChathamMAMA2014-04-16 01:06:25
HyannisMA2014-04-16 01:06:17

CLOSE

Somerville (AHOS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Slight Chc Rain/Sleet
28 °F
Sunny
49 °F
Mostly Clear
27 °F
Sunny
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
33 °F
Partly Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Cloudy
61 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F

Overnight

A slight chance of rain showers and sleet before 2am. Partly cloudy, with a low around 28. Blustery, with a northwest wind 18 to 20 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 49. North wind 10 to 16 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 27. Northeast wind 3 to 5 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 53. East wind around 8 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 33. Northeast wind 7 to 9 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 57.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Somerville (AHOS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Somerset
Elevation 19 m
Latitude 40.58333
Longitude -74.6166
Type
Network AHOS
Data last received 2009-10-03 19:25:05
Activation
Inactive