Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-21 05:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-21 05:28:12
ChathamMAMA2014-04-21 05:28:13
HyannisMA2014-04-21 05:28:12

CLOSE

Readington, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Morning Frost
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Showers
71 °F
Showers
44 °F
Slight Chc Showers
60 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F

Today

Patchy frost before 8am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 69. Calm wind becoming southeast around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43. Southwest wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm, mainly after 2pm. High near 71. South wind 5 to 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday Night

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm before 8pm, then a chance of showers. Low around 44. Southwest wind 8 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers before noon. Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Breezy, with a northwest wind 17 to 21 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Readington
State NJ
Alt. name
County Hunter
Elevation 25 m
Latitude 40.56666
Longitude -74.6833
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2009-07-27 10:25:05
Activation
Inactive