Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-16 15:31:34
NantucketMA2014-04-16 15:31:34
ChathamMAMA2014-04-16 15:31:35
HyannisMA2014-04-16 15:31:36

CLOSE

Basking Ridge (I), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Clear
27 °F
Mostly Sunny
52 °F
Mostly Cloudy
32 °F
Mostly Cloudy
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Cloudy
62 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 27. Northeast wind 5 to 8 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 52. Northeast wind around 9 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 32. Northeast wind 6 to 8 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 54. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. East wind 3 to 7 mph.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Basking Ridge (I)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 73 m
Latitude 40.71333
Longitude -74.5061
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2011-02-04 14:05:30
Activation
Inactive