Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-23 15:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-23 15:30:51
ChathamMAMA2014-04-23 15:21:07
HyannisMA2014-04-23 15:21:05

CLOSE

Lincoln Park, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Patchy Frost
33 °F
Breezy
66 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Showers Likely
61 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 11pm. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 33. Breezy, with a northwest wind 14 to 23 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 66. Breezy, with a northwest wind 16 to 21 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. Northwest wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 62. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Calm wind. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Lincoln Park
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 54 m
Latitude 40.91444
Longitude -74.3025
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2011-02-04 14:05:30
Activation
Inactive