Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-17 00:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-17 00:28:13
ChathamMAMA2014-04-17 00:28:13
HyannisMA2014-04-17 00:28:13

CLOSE

Wayne (IFLOWS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Patchy Frost
26 °F
Morning Frost
50 °F
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Partly Sunny
52 °F
Slight Chc Drizzle
40 °F
Slight Chc Drizzle
56 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 26. Light northeast wind.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 11am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 50. East wind 3 to 8 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 34. East wind 5 to 7 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 52. East wind 3 to 6 mph.

Friday Night

A slight chance of drizzle after 1am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. Southeast wind 3 to 6 mph.

Saturday

A slight chance of drizzle before 1pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 56.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wayne (IFLOWS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Passaic
Elevation 61 m
Latitude 40.91277
Longitude -74.2522
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2011-02-04 14:05:30
Activation
Inactive