Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Wilmington 2DE2014-04-16 05:06:26
WoodstownNJ2013-11-13 13:06:17
WilmingtonDE2014-04-16 20:28:13
Logan TownshipNJ2014-04-16 20:28:12

CLOSE

Carneys Point, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
32 °F
Mostly Sunny
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Cloudy
54 °F
Slight Chc Showers
42 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
51 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 32. Northeast wind 6 to 10 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 53. East wind around 11 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. Northeast wind 8 to 13 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 54. Northeast wind around 9 mph becoming east in the afternoon.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42. Southeast wind 5 to 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 51.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Carneys Point
State NJ
Alt. name
County Salem
Elevation 7 m
Latitude 39.68
Longitude -75.48
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-16 17:06:24
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00