Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Keansburg (HADS), NJ
WIND  8  mph ESE
Heat Index75 °F
Dewpoint24 °F
Relative Humidity23 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 17:00:00
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
44 °F
Sunny
56 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Showers Likely
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 44. Northeast wind 8 to 11 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 56. Northeast wind 9 to 11 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. East wind around 6 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 63. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph becoming south in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48. South wind 6 to 8 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly between 8pm and midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Keansburg (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 0
Latitude 40.44916
Longitude -74.1475
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2014-04-19 18:16:37
Activation
Inactive