Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Barnegat, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  6  mph ENE
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-17 04:30:00
Max Wind7 mph
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
43 °F
37 °F
48 °F
40 °F
60 °F
44 °F
52 °F
45 °F
55 °F

Today

E wind 14 to 17 kt increasing to 19 to 22 kt in the morning. Winds could gust as high as 29 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

Tonight

ENE wind 10 to 14 kt, with gusts as high as 20 kt. Mostly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Friday

NE wind 10 to 13 kt. A slight chance of rain or drizzle after 2pm. Seas around 1 ft.

Friday Night

E wind around 6 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt in the evening. A slight chance of rain or drizzle before 2am. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday

N wind 7 to 10 kt becoming NNE in the afternoon. Partly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Saturday Night

N wind 9 to 13 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday

NE wind around 14 kt, with gusts as high as 21 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday Night

ESE wind 8 to 11 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Monday

ESE wind 7 to 10 kt. Partly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Barnegat
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.76027
Longitude -74.1105
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2014-04-17 05:28:12
Activation
Inactive