Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Atlantic City (HADS), NJ
WIND  11  mph NW
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint20 °F
Relative Humidity25 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-24 14:15:00
Max Wind25 mph
No resource links found.
60 °F
38 °F
58 °F
48 °F
64 °F
45 °F
57 °F
44 °F
55 °F

This Afternoon

NW wind around 20 kt, with gusts as high as 27 kt. Sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Tonight

NW wind 9 to 12 kt becoming N 6 to 9 kt after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming SSE 9 to 14 kt in the morning. A chance of showers after 2pm. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday Night

S wind 12 to 17 kt becoming SSW after midnight. A chance of showers before midnight. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday

WNW wind 18 to 21 kt decreasing to 13 to 16 kt in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 27 kt. A slight chance of showers. Seas around 1 ft.

Saturday Night

WSW wind 8 to 12 kt becoming NW after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday

NNW wind 8 to 11 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday Night

Variable winds 5 kt or less. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Monday

N wind 5 to 7 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt in the morning. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Atlantic City (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlant
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.37805
Longitude -74.4227
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2014-04-24 14:50:35
Activation
Inactive