Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wall Twp., NJ
WIND  1  mph NNW
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint17 °F
Relative Humidity59 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 07:00:00
Max Wind11 mph
Max Temp30 °F
Min Temp29 °F
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Wind Chill30 °F
Solar Rad 1132 W/m²
Max RH68 %
Min RH59 %
Solar Rad 1 Max132 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min0 W/m²
Batt Volt10.40 VDC
Max Dew Point20
Min Dew Point17
Dew Point Average19
Avg. RH64.34
S Rad 1 Tot0.26 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg43 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total154.40 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average4
Temp Avg30 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours0 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours63 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
46 °F
Mostly Clear
33 °F
Mostly Sunny
48 °F
Slight Chc Showers
38 °F
Slight Chc Showers
48 °F
Slight Chc Showers
40 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
55 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Cloudy
56 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 46. Breezy, with a north wind 16 to 22 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 33. Northeast wind 11 to 13 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 48. East wind 16 to 18 mph.

Thursday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38. East wind around 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 48. East wind 10 to 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 55.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wall Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 26 m
Latitude 40.1550
Longitude -74.0727
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-16 07:21:24
Activation 2008-01-29
Inactive