Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Pemberton, NJ
WIND  1  mph SE
Heat Index86 °F
Dewpoint34 °F
Relative Humidity42 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 15:59:45
Wind Chill57 °F
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
34 °F
Morning Frost
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Showers Likely
72 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Partly Sunny
69 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 5am. Otherwise, clear, with a low around 34. East wind 6 to 11 mph becoming light after midnight.

Monday

Patchy frost before 7am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 65. Light and variable wind becoming northeast around 5 mph in the morning.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44. Southwest wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 72. Southwest wind 6 to 9 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Southwest wind 6 to 10 mph becoming northwest after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 69.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Pemberton
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 15 m
Latitude 39.97
Longitude -74.69
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-20 16:28:11
Activation
Inactive