Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Greenwich (Warren), NJ
WIND  1  mph NE
Heat Index73 °F
Dewpoint13 °F
Relative Humidity19 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 22:59:57
Wind Chill54 °F
No resource links found.
Partly Cloudy
36 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
32 °F
Sunny
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Showers Likely
69 °F
Showers Likely
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
68 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 36. Calm wind becoming northeast around 5 mph after midnight.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Northeast wind 3 to 7 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 32. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 69. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44. Southwest wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 68.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Greenwich (Warren)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 88 m
Latitude 40.66151
Longitude -75.0794
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-19 23:11:07
Activation
Inactive