Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Gooseneck Pt. Bridge, NJ
WIND  14  mph WNW
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative Humidity44 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure29.87 in.
as of 2014-04-23 23:15:00
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
59 °F
37 °F
55 °F
41 °F
62 °F
47 °F
55 °F
44 °F
°F

Overnight

NW wind around 15 kt, with gusts as high as 22 kt. Clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday

NW wind 17 to 20 kt increasing to 20 to 23 kt in the morning. Winds could gust as high as 29 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday Night

NW wind 6 to 11 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming S 6 to 11 kt in the morning. A chance of showers after 2pm. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday Night

S wind 5 to 8 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday

S wind 5 to 8 kt becoming W 14 to 19 kt. Winds could gust as high as 25 kt. A chance of showers. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday Night

NW wind 9 to 14 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday

WNW wind around 11 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday Night

NW wind around 9 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Gooseneck Pt. Bridge
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Latitude 40.32520
Longitude -74.0196
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Shrewsbury Network
Data last received 2014-04-23 23:41:22
Activation 2010-06-23
Inactive