Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-21 01:11:04
NantucketMA2014-04-21 01:11:08
ChathamMAMA2014-04-21 01:11:09
HyannisMA2014-04-21 01:11:08

CLOSE

Reedy Point, DE

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
33 °F
Morning Frost
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Showers Likely
72 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Chance Showers
52 °F
Mostly Sunny
71 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost after 4am. Otherwise, clear, with a low around 33. Northeast wind around 5 mph.

Monday

Patchy frost before 7am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 65. Light and variable wind becoming east around 6 mph in the morning.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. South wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 72. Southwest wind 7 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Northwest wind 10 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 52. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 71.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Reedy Point
State DE
Alt. name
County
Elevation
Latitude 39.56150
Longitude -75.5700
Type
Network GPSMET
Data last received
Activation
Inactive