Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Hammonton, NJ
WIND  6  mph ENE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint31 °F
Relative Humidity77 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 04:00:00
Max Wind10 mph
Max Temp38 °F
Min Temp37 °F
Water Cont 10.00
Water Cont 20.00
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Wind Chill35 °F
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Max RH78 %
Min RH74 %
Solar Rad 1 Max0 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min0 W/m²
Batt Volt12.40 VDC
Max Dew Point31
Min Dew Point30
Dew Point Average31
Avg. RH76.47
S Rad 1 Tot0.00 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg0 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total0.00 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average4
Temp Avg37 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours0 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours49 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 20.00
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
No resource links found.
Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Cloudy
52 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Sunny
65 °F

Overnight

Cloudy, with a low around 36. Light northeast wind.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 52. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65. North wind 5 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39. North wind 6 to 9 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 64.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Hammonton
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 20 m
Latitude 39.63548
Longitude -74.7582
Type
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-18 04:15:25
Activation 2011-04-14
Inactive