Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wilmington (RISE), DE
WIND  4  mph
Heat Index75 °F
Dewpoint29 °F
Relative Humidity24 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 15:00:00
Max Wind12 mph
Max Temp69 °F
Min Temp66 °F
Max RH30 %
Min RH21 %
Solar Rad 1 Max791 W/m²
Max Dew Point36
Min Dew Point26
S Rad 1 Avg688 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total2476.90 kJ/m²
Wind Vector4.57
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
72 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
71 °F
Mostly Cloudy
50 °F
Mostly Cloudy
72 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind 6 to 13 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 61. East wind 10 to 13 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Northeast wind 6 to 10 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph becoming south in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. South wind around 7 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 72. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 71.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 72.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wilmington (RISE)
State DE
Alt. name
County New Castle
Elevation 6 m
Latitude 39.70672
Longitude -75.6437
Type
Network RISE
Data last received 2014-04-19 15:46:06
Activation
Inactive