Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Oceanport, NJ
WIND  4  mph NNE
Heat Index111 °F
Dewpoint17 °F
Relative Humidity38 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-17 00:00:00
Max Wind16 mph
Max Temp42 °F
Min Temp40 °F
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Wind Chill38 °F
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Max RH43 %
Min RH33 %
Solar Rad 1 Max0 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min0 W/m²
Batt Volt12.44 VDC
Max Dew Point20
Min Dew Point14
Dew Point Average18
Avg. RH38.65
S Rad 1 Tot0.00 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg0 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total0.00 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average6
Temp Avg41 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours0 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours43 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
32 °F
Sunny
46 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Slight Chc Showers
41 °F
Partly Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
52 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Cloudy
57 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F

Overnight

Mostly clear, with a low around 32. Northeast wind around 9 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 46. East wind around 15 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38. Northeast wind 14 to 16 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 48. Northeast wind 10 to 14 mph.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. East wind 5 to 9 mph becoming northeast after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 57.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 52.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Oceanport
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 6 m
Latitude 40.31126
Longitude -74.0146
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-17 00:21:16
Activation 2012-01-09
Inactive