Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wildwood (A), NJ
WIND  15  mph ENE
Heat Index113 °F
Dewpoint28 °F
Relative Humidity53 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.70 in.
as of 2014-04-17 10:55:00
Max Wind22 mph
Wind Chill38 °F
Solar Rad 1977 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Partly Sunny
48 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Slight Chc Rain
51 °F
Slight Chc Rain
39 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Breezy
62 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 48. East wind around 17 mph.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38. Northeast wind 7 to 14 mph.

Friday

A slight chance of rain or drizzle after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 51. Northeast wind 10 to 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

A slight chance of rain or drizzle before 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. North wind 6 to 9 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63. North wind 7 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 54.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 59.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wildwood (A)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 4 m
Latitude 39.00833
Longitude -74.9080
Type AWOS
Network AWOS
Data last received 2014-04-17 11:21:37
Activation
Inactive