Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Farmingdale, NJ
WIND  20  mph WNW
Heat Index111 °F
Dewpoint25 °F
Relative Humidity45 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure29.85 in.
as of 2014-04-23 22:55:00
Max Wind31 mph
Wind Chill36 °F
Solar Rad 11389 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Patchy Frost
36 °F
Windy
63 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 36. Northwest wind around 15 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63. Windy, with a northwest wind 18 to 26 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northwest wind 6 to 11 mph becoming light after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Light and variable wind becoming south 6 to 11 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. South wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Farmingdale
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 46 m
Latitude 40.18486
Longitude -74.1226
Type AWOS
Network AWOS
Data last received 2014-04-23 23:50:26
Activation
Inactive