Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Cedar Bridge, NJ
WIND  3  mph ESE
Heat Index119 °F
Dewpoint31 °F
Relative Humidity62 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 14:00:00
Max Wind10 mph
Wind Chill42 °F
Solar Rad 1236 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Partly Sunny
49 °F
Decreasing Clouds
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Breezy
65 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 49. East wind around 6 mph.

Tonight

Cloudy, then gradually becoming partly cloudy, with a low around 37. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64. Northwest wind 6 to 10 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind 7 to 9 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57. Northeast wind 10 to 14 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65. Breezy.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Cedar Bridge
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 57 m
Latitude 39.84
Longitude -74.38
Type Campbell Scientific
Network USFS
Data last received 2014-04-18 14:16:22
Activation 2005-02-16
Inactive