Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Lakehurst, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  3  mph WNW
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint37 °F
Relative Humidity89 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.27 in.
as of 2014-04-19 08:00:00
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64. North wind 7 to 13 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Northeast wind around 9 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 57. East wind 11 to 13 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind 5 to 10 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming east in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Lakehurst
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 26 m
Latitude 40.03333
Longitude -74.35
Type AWOS
Network AWOS
Data last received 2014-04-19 08:16:14
Activation
Inactive