Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Mansfield Township (NJDOT), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  2  mph N
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint23 °F
Relative Humidity34 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 14:59:34
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
34 °F
Breezy
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Partly Sunny
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 11pm. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 34. Breezy, with a northwest wind 14 to 24 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a north wind 20 to 23 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38. Northwest wind 5 to 10 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Light and variable wind becoming south 9 to 14 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 68.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Mansfield Township (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 30 m
Latitude 40.07
Longitude -74.65
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-23 15:07:21
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00