Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

North Beach Haven, NJ
WIND  11  mph ENE
Heat Index116 °F
Dewpoint34 °F
Relative Humidity65 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.67 in.
as of 2014-04-17 13:45:00
Max Wind21 mph
Wind Chill38 °F
Solar Rad 1983 W/m²
No resource links found.
Breezy
45 °F
Mostly Cloudy
37 °F
Slight Chc Rain
48 °F
Slight Chc Rain
39 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 45. Breezy, with an east wind around 21 mph.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. East wind 11 to 17 mph.

Friday

A slight chance of rain or drizzle after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 48. Northeast wind 11 to 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

A slight chance of rain or drizzle before 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. East wind 5 to 8 mph becoming north after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61. Northeast wind 7 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 54.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 58.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location North Beach Haven
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 4 m
Latitude 39.6663
Longitude -74.159
Type Davis Vantage Pro2
Network APRSWXNET/CWOP
Data last received 2014-04-17 14:28:44
Activation
Inactive