Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Blue Mountain Lakes, NJ
WIND  2  mph NW
Heat Index78 °F
Dewpoint18 °F
Relative Humidity28 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 19:14:00
Max Wind7 mph
Solar Rad 17 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Clear
29 °F
Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Showers Likely
66 °F
Showers Likely
43 °F
Partly Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
35 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. Light north wind.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 65. Calm wind becoming east around 5 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 29. Light southeast wind.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 67. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41. Southwest wind 3 to 7 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 57.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 35.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Blue Mountain Lakes
State NJ
Alt. name
County Sussex
Elevation 420 m
Latitude 41.08916
Longitude -74.9127
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2014-04-19 20:35:23
Activation
Inactive