Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Woodbine (R), NJ
WIND  6  mph NW
Heat Index106 °F
Dewpoint26 °F
Relative Humidity47 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-24 01:11:00
Max Wind17 mph
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Patchy Frost
38 °F
Morning Frost
62 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Showers Likely
48 °F
Showers Likely
64 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost. Otherwise, clear, with a low around 38. Northwest wind around 14 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 9am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 22 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Northwest wind 9 to 14 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 3pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 62. Light southeast wind increasing to 8 to 13 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers before 1am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind 5 to 10 mph becoming west after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers after 7am. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Woodbine (R)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 12 m
Latitude 39.2300
Longitude -74.8039
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2014-04-24 02:35:22
Activation
Inactive