Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
New BrunswickNJ2014-04-18 22:28:11
Piscataway 1NJ2014-04-18 22:28:12
E. BrunswickNJ2014-04-18 22:41:16
Piscataway 2NJ2014-04-18 22:28:12

CLOSE

New Brunswick (DOT), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Sunny
66 °F
Clear
39 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
69 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38. Calm wind.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 66. North wind 5 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 60. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Southeast wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 69.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location New Brunswick (DOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Middlesex
Elevation 23 m
Latitude 40.48959
Longitude -74.4139
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2013-01-08 08:20:38
Activation
Inactive