Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Piscataway 2, NJ
WIND  2  mph S
Heat Index83 °F
Dewpoint17 °F
Relative Humidity26 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 16:59:53
Wind Chill50 °F
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
28 °F
Sunny
51 °F
Mostly Cloudy
35 °F
Mostly Cloudy
53 °F
Slight Chc Showers
38 °F
Partly Sunny
58 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 28. Northeast wind 5 to 9 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 51. East wind 8 to 10 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 35. Northeast wind 7 to 9 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 53. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38. East wind 3 to 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 58.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Piscataway 2
State NJ
Alt. name
County
Elevation 10 m
Latitude 40.54046
Longitude -74.5080
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-16 17:28:13
Activation
Inactive