Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Lafayette, NJ
WIND  2  mph NE
Heat Index74 °F
Dewpoint17 °F
Relative Humidity20 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-24 13:59:47
Wind Chill56 °F
No resource links found.
Breezy
58 °F
Partly Cloudy
33 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Chance Showers
42 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Chance Showers
38 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F
Chance Showers
41 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 58. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 21 mph, with gusts as high as 31 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 33. Northwest wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 9 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42. Light and variable wind becoming east 5 to 7 mph after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Northwest wind around 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Lafayette
State NJ
Alt. name
County Sussex
Elevation 103 m
Latitude 41.09243
Longitude -74.6893
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-24 14:28:11
Activation
Inactive