Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Somerville, NJ
WIND  N/A mph N
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint30 °F
Relative Humidity73 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.60 in.
as of 2014-04-17 22:07:00
Wind Chill38 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Partly Cloudy
33 °F
Partly Sunny
55 °F
Mostly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 33. Light northeast wind.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 55. Calm wind becoming east around 5 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. Light and variable wind.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67. Light north wind increasing to 6 to 11 mph in the morning.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37. North wind 5 to 9 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Somerville
State NJ
Alt. name
County Somerset
Elevation 32 m
Latitude 40.62389
Longitude -74.6694
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-17 22:35:22
Activation
Inactive