Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Maurice Township 2, NJ
WIND  4  mph NNW
Heat Index74 °F
Dewpoint20 °F
Relative Humidity21 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-24 13:59:48
No resource links found.
Breezy
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
34 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Breezy
72 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Showers Likely
48 °F
Showers Likely
62 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 21 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 34. Northwest wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Light southeast wind increasing to 6 to 11 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Cloudy, then gradually becoming partly cloudy, with a low around 48. South wind 8 to 11 mph becoming west after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 72. Breezy, with a northwest wind 14 to 21 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Maurice Township 2
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cumberland
Elevation 15 m
Latitude 39.35
Longitude -75.00
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-24 14:21:04
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00