Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-18 22:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-18 22:28:12
ChathamMAMA2014-04-18 22:28:12
HyannisMA2014-04-18 22:28:12

CLOSE

Eatontown Borough, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
55 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Sunny
58 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F

Overnight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. Calm wind becoming west around 5 mph after midnight.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61. North wind 8 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41. Northeast wind 7 to 10 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 55. East wind around 10 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. East wind 5 to 9 mph becoming light northeast after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 58.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Eatontown Borough
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 30 m
Latitude 40.28
Longitude -74.08
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2013-01-08 08:20:38
Activation
Inactive 2013-10-08